Privacy Notice

P PRIVACY POLICY

1.INFORMATION TO THE USER

FICHASMOTOR.COM, as Data Controller, informs you that, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April, (RGPD) and L. O. 3/2018, of December 5, on data protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we will treat your data as we reflect in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy we describe how we collect your personal data and why we collect it, what we do with it, who we share it with, how we protect it and your choices regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the Company for the provision of its services. If you accept the measures in this Policy, you agree to our processing of your personal data as defined in this Policy.

2. CONTACT

Company name: PELAYO JUEZ DEL RÍO
Commercial name: FICHASMOTOR. COM
CIF: 71288040-T
Address: Calle Rosa de Lima Manzano, 14. Apartado Postal 5053
City: Burgos
Contact e-mail: support@fichasmotor.com

3. KEY PRINCIPLES

We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest degree of quality, which includes treating your data securely and transparently. Our principles are:

  • Legality: We will only collect your Personal Data for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes.
  • Data Minimization: We limit the collection of Personal Data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • Purpose Limitation: We will only collect your Personal Data for the stated purposes and only according to your wishes.
  • Accuracy: We will keep your personal data accurate and up to date.
  • Data Security: We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures proportionate to the risks to ensure that your data is not damaged, such as unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss or alteration and any other form of unlawful processing.
  • Access and Rectification: We have means for you to access or rectify your data when you deem it appropriate.
  • Preservation: We retain your personal data lawfully and appropriately and only for as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • International Transfers: where it is the case that your data is to be transferred outside the EU/EEA it will be adequately protected.
  • Third parties: Access and transfer of personal data to third parties are carried out in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and with appropriate contractual safeguards.
  • Direct Marketing and cookies: We comply with applicable advertising and cookie legislation.

4. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The types of data that may be requested and processed are:

  • Identifying data.

We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website as described in the cookie policy.

Whenever we request your Personal Data, we will clearly inform you of what Personal Data we collect and for what purpose. In general, we collect and process your Personal Data for the purpose of:

  • Providing information, services, products, relevant information and industry news.
  • Sending communications.

5. ACCESS TO DATA ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES

FICHASMOTOR.COM may engage third parties to perform functions on its behalf in connection with the purposes for which your personal data may be collected, such as analyzing the information provided, hosting websites or the like having access to personal information necessary for the performance of their functions.

While they may not use such information for any other purpose regulating our relationships with such third parties in a manner that complies with applicable regulations on the protection of personal data.

Our website uses advertising servers in order to provide commercial content that the user views on our pages. Such advertising servers, use cookies that allow you to tailor advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc, a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").

Google Analytics uses "cookies," which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google.

Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Users can access the privacy policy of the content network at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense:

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and accessing the content network's privacy policy https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/ .Google uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website.

These companies may use information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to provide you with advertisements about products and services of interest to you.

By using this website you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information about the use of cookies and information collection practices and procedures for acceptance or refusal by the user see our: COOKIE POLICY.

5.1 THIRD PARTY DATA

In the event that you provide us with personal data of third parties, in compliance with the provisions of Article 5.4. LOPD, declares to have informed such persons in advance, the content of the data provided, the origin of the same, the existence and purpose of the file containing your data, the recipients of such information, the possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, as well as the identifying data of FICHASMOTOR. COM.

In this regard, it is your sole responsibility to inform of such circumstance to third parties whose data you are going to transfer to us, not assuming FICHASMOTOR.COM any liability for breach of this precept by the user.

6. LEGITIMACY

In accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed provided that:

  • You have given us your consent for the purposes of processing. Of course you may withdraw your consent at any time.
  • By legal requirement.
  • Because there is a legitimate interest that is not undermined by your privacy rights, such as sending commercial information either by subscription to our newsletter or by your status as a customer.
  • Because it is necessary for the provision of any of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.

7. COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data may be communicated to companies related to FICHASMOTOR.COM for the provision of the various services in their capacity as Data Processors. The company will not make any transfer, except by legal obligation.

8. YOUR RIGHTS

In connection with the collection and processing of your personal data, you may contact us at any time to:

  • Access your personal data and any other information indicated in Article 15.1 of the GDPR.
  • Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete in accordance with Article 16 of the GDPR.
  • Delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 of the GDPR.
  • Limit the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 of the GDPR.
  • Request the portability of your data in accordance with Article 20 of the GDPR.
  • Oppose the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal .

You may exercise these rights by sending communication, reasoned and accredited, to tuemail@tudominio .com

You also have the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with the regulations in force.

9. LEGAL INFORMATION

The requirements of this Policy supplement, and do not replace, any other requirements existing under applicable data protection law, which shall prevail in any event.

This Policy is subject to periodic review and may be amended by the Company at any time. When this occurs, we will notify you of any changes and ask you to re-read the most recent version of our Policy and confirm your acceptance of it.